STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BCL 2011 LIMITED

Company Number
00427126
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 January 1947 (over 69 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11th Floor 66 Chiltern Street
  • London
  • W1U 4JT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 34.10 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
  • 50.10 - Sale of motor vehicles
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • BRISTOL CARS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BRISTOL CARS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-08-30 details
2013-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2013 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2013-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2013 details
2013-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2013 Notice of vacation of office by administrator details
2013-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-03-02 details
2012-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-09-02 details
2012-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-03-02 details
2012-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-09-02 details
2011-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-05-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-03-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 368/370 High Street Kensington London W14 8HL on 2011-03-23 details
2011-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5010 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details
3410 Manufacture of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf