STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

00425363 LIMITED

Company Number
00425363
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 December 1946 (over 69 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Reprodux House
    Norton Road
  • Newhaven
  • BN9 0BZ
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 31090: Manufacture of other furniture (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-10-31
Previous Names
  • BEVAN FUNNELL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Beach Road/Bevan Funnell Ltd, , England

Beach Road/Bevan Funnell Ltd, , England

Reprodux House,, Norton Road,, Newhaven, East Sussex BN9 0BZ, GB

UK Health & Safety Notices

Bevan Funnell Ltd - 2 x COSHH IN's served follwowing inspection 23/4/08. 2 x IN's served on lack of thorough exam for LEV and absence of COSHH asse...

Bevan Funnell Ltd - 2 x COSHH IN's served follwowing inspection 23/4/08. 2 x IN's served on lack of thorough exam for LEV and absence of COSHH asse...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2014 Restoration by order of the court details
2014-05-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2014 Restoration by order of the court details
2013-03-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-02-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-02-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-03 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
31090 Manufacture of other furniture UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf