We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & E. HOWGEGO LIMITED

Company Number
00420952
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 October 1946 (over 70 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3-5 Rickmansworth Road
  • Watford
  • WD18 0GX
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 01.11 - Growing of cereals and other crops not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • A.& E.HOWGEGO(UPWELL)LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A. & E. HOWGEGO LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A. & E. HOWGEGO LIMITED,

A. & E. HOWGEGO LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-08-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hill Farm Nordelph Downham Market Norfolk. PE38 0BY on 2011-08-11 details
2011-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2011 Resolutions details
2011-08-09 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2011-08-09 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2011-04-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-04-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2010-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Norman Howgego on 2009-11-10 details
2009-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Derek Howgego on 2009-11-10 details
2009-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2008 Return made up to 07/11/08; full list of members details
2007-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2007 Return made up to 07/11/07; no change of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0111 Growing of cereals and other crops not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf