STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

RTA TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
00419400
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 September 1946 (about 70 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Maple House
    High Street
  • Potters Bar
  • EN6 5BS
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26520: Manufacture of watches and clocks (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • ACCURIST WATCHES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SECTION 85(1), INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED) RTA TRADING LIMITED (Company Number 00419400) Registered office: c/o Arkin & Co, Maple Ho...,

RTA TRADING LIMITED (Company Number 00419400) Registered office: Arkin & Co, Maple House, High Street, Potters Bar, Herts EN6 5BS NOTICE ...,

Name of Company: RTA TRADING LIMITED Company Number: 00419400 Registered office: c/o Arkin & Co., Maple House, High Street, Potters Bar, ...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5936515

Company Addresses

ASHER HOUSE, BLACKBURN ROAD, WEST HAMPSTEAD, LONDON, NW6 1AW, United Kingdom

Branches alpha

Ireland flag inactive branch ACCURIST WATCHES LIMITED (Ireland, 16 Sep 1946- 1 Jun 2015) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Maple House High Street Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 5BS to Maple House High Street Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 5BS on 2016-06-22 details
2016-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 City Road London EC1Y 2AB to Maple House High Street Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 5BS on 2016-06-15 details
2016-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2016 Declaration of solvency details
2016-06-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-11-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Horace Michael Hickson as a secretary on 2015-03-04 details
2015-02-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-02-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Ian Loftus on 2015-01-19 details
2015-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Ian Loftus on 2015-01-19 details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-04-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-04-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2014 Change of name notice details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-06-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-06-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-06-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) SEC... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26520 Manufacture of watches and clocks UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf