STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PORTMEIRION GROUP UK LIMITED

Company Number
00417484
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 August 1946 (over 69 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • London Road
    Stoke On Trent
  • Staffordshire
  • ST4 7QQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 23410: Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46499: Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47789: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • PORTMEIRION POTTERIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LONDON ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 7QQ, United Kingdom

London Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 7QQ, GB

London Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 7QQ, GB

London Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 7QQ, GB

London Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 7QQ, GB

London Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 7QQ, GB

London Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 7QQ, GB

London Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 7QQ, GB

London Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 7QQ, GB

London Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 7QQ, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CLOVERLEAF - registered on 20 Nov 2003

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PORTMEIRION - registered on 31 Jul 2001

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CLOVERLEAF - registered on 7 May 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MANORCRAFT - registered on 19 Oct 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Manorcraft - registered on 19 Oct 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SPODE - registered on 21 Sep 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ROYAL WORCESTER - registered on 21 Sep 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BOTANIC GARDEN - registered on 21 Sep 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PORTMEIRION - registered on 21 Sep 2011

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6819693

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £868

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Haynes as a director details
2013-03-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Edward Atherton as a director details
2013-03-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Edward Atherton as a director details
2013-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Haynes as a director details
2013-01-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Mcguire as a director details
2013-01-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Mcguire as a director details
2012-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Devine as a director details
2012-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Devine as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47789 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46499 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
23410 Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf