STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

AGS DORMANT 1 LIMITED

Company Number
00417146
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 August 1946 (over 69 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Willenhall Road
    Darlaston
  • Wednesbury
  • WS10 8JG
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 24340: Cold drawing of wire (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25930: Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BARNFATHER WIRE LIMITED
  • GRIFFITHS WIRE LIMITED
  • J.P. GRIFFITHS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Fenney as a director on 2015-04-07 details
2015-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Gibson Barnfather as a director on 2015-02-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25930 Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs UK SIC Classification 2007 details
24340 Cold drawing of wire UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf