STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ELVI INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
00416970
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 August 1946 (almost 70 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Baker Tilly Restructuring &
    Recovery Llp St Philips Point
  • Temple Row Birmingham
  • B2 5AF
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-29
Previous Names
  • THE HOUSE OF LEROSE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ELVI HOLDINGS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

NOTICE TO THE CREDITORS OF AN INSOLVENT COMPANY OF THE RE-USE OF A PROHIBITED NAME,

NOTICE TO THE CREDITORS OF AN INSOLVENT COMPANY OF THE RE-USE OF A PROHIBITED NAME,

ELVI HOLDINGS LIMITED,

ELVI INVESTMENTS LIMITED,

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ELVI - registered on 7 Jan 1991

Company Addresses

17, Oxleasow Road, REDDITCH WORC B98 0RE, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-06-12 details
2013-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-02-06 details
2012-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-06 details
2012-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-06 details
2011-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-06 details
2011-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2011 Insolvency court order details
2011-06-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2011 Court order granting voluntary liquidator leave to resign details
2011-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-06 details
2010-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-08-06 details
2010-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-02-06 details
2009-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2009 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2009-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-02-02 details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Administrator's progress report to 2008-08-06 details
2008-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2008 Statement of affairs with form 2.15B/2.14B details
2008-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2008 Result of meeting of creditors details
2008-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2008 Appointment of an administrator details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1821630 (Issue: 60500) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf