[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P TOOLS AND PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
00415532
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
22 July 1946 (almost 75 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Yasar Khan
  • Diane Ashby
  • Ms Alexandra Louise Josephine Ashby-Bogoni
Registered Address
  • Allan House, 10 John Princes Street
  • London
  • W1G 0AH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-12
Previous Names
  • A & P PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • A.AND P.TOOLS AND PRODUCTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A P TOOLS AND PRODUCTS LIMITED (Company Number 00415532) Registered office: Unit 7 Fordwater Trading Estate, Ford Road, Chertsey, KT16 8HE Pr...,

This notice is in substitution for that which appeared in The London Gazette on 2 September 2020- notice ID 3623743; issue number 63099, and ...,

Name of Company: A & P TOOLS AND PRODUCTS LIMITED Company Number: 00415532 Nature of Business: Machining Type of Liquidation: Creditors V...,

INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES SPECIAL RESOLUTION OF A & P TOOLS AND PRODUCTS LIMITED (Company Number 00415532) Registered...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-02-16 Mr Yasar Khan controls United Kingdom flag A & P TOOLS AND PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jul 1946- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag DRIMOUNT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1978- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & P TOOLS AND PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jul 1946- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Fordwater Trading Estate Ford Road Chertsey Surrey KT16 8HE to Allan House, 10 John Princes Street London W1G 0AH on 2020-10-08 details
2020-10-07 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2020-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2020 Resolutions details
2020-10-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-04-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-12 with no updates details
2020-04-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Yasar Khan on 2020-04-13 details
2020-04-15 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Yasar Khan as a person with significant control on 2020-04-13 details
2019-08-26 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-04-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-12 with no updates details
2019-03-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-10-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 004155320011 in full details
2018-10-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 004155320010 in full details
2018-10-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2018-05-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yasar Khan as a director on 2018-05-18 details
2018-05-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Philip Gregory as a secretary on 2018-05-18 details
2018-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Denny as a director on 2018-05-18 details
2018-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-12 with updates details
2018-04-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Yasar Khan as a person with significant control on 2018-02-16 details
2018-04-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Edward Lucas as a director on 2018-02-16 details
2018-04-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Drimount Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-02-16 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.62 Machining UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf