JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

ISG PEARCE LIMITED

Company Number
00409459
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 1946 (almost 69 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PARKLANDS, HAMBROOK LANE STOKE GIFFORD
  • BRISTOL
  • BS34 8QU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • PEARCE GROUP LIMITED (2008-07-01)
  • C. H. PEARCE CONSTRUCTION P.L.C. (1996-11-01)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ISG PEARCE LIMITED

STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 32

REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004094590034

REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 28/05/2014

SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 28/05/14

29/05/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 0.25

STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

15/05/14 FULL LIST

REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004094590033

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Bristol/ISG Pearce Limited, Kingsteignton, , England

HQ/Bristol/ISG Pearce Limited, Kingsteignton, , England

HQ/Bristol/ISG Pearce Limited, Parklands, Hambrook Lane, BRISTOL, BS34 8QU, England

HQ/Bristol/ISG Pearce Limited, High Street, Swansea, SA1 1PW, England

HQ/Bristol/ISG Pearce Limited, Tidworth Garrison, Tidworth, Wiltshire,

HQ/Bristol/ISG Pearce Limited, Parklands, Hambrook Lane, BRISTOL, BS34 8QU, England

HQ/Bristol/ISG Pearce Limited, Parklands, Hambrook Lane, BRISTOL, BS34 8QU, England

HQ/Bristol/ISG Pearce Limited, Parklands, Hambrook Lane, BRISTOL, BS34 8QU, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Noise not adequately assessed/controlled. During unannounced nighttime jv with LA scientific Officer. PN issued on drilling/excavation being under...

Noise not adequately assessed/controlled. During unannounced nighttime jv with LA scientific Officer. PN issued on drilling/excavation being under...

PN issued 300789954(120707/01) There were no adequate measures to control the risk of fall from scaffold into the lift shaft whilst lift shafts we...

PN issued to prevent work to external of building from scaffold platforms, including removal and replacement of cladding above ground level. Inadeq...

installation of lightning conductor without suitable & sufficient fall protection measures on a building that had previously been scaffolded.

ISG Pearce - 1 x PN (302506004) for Work at Height infringements. There were open voids on the roof of the building where skylights were to be ins...

ISG Pearce Limited, 1 x PN for unsafe scaffold (302603260)

PN issued to prevent access to asbestos contaminated school, Lisvane Cardiff.

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £643,891
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf