STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BAYER DIAGNOSTICS MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company Number
00403450
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
21 January 1946 (almost 71 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square
    Canary Wharf
  • London
  • E14 5GL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2441: Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • MILES LIMITED
  • MILES LABORATORIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-10-27 Notice of Ceasing to Act as Voluntary Liquidator Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2016-10-27 true Insolvency court order details
2016-07-15 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-05-11 details
2015-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-05-11 details
2015-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Salisbury Square London EC4Y 8BB to Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5GL on 2015-04-10 details
2014-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-05-11 details
2013-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-09-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2013 Insolvency filing details
2013-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-05-11 details
2012-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-05-11 details
2011-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-05-11 details
2010-05-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bayer House Strawberry Hill Newbury Berkshire RG14 1JA on 2010-05-28 details
2010-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-05-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2009 Return made up to 14/05/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2441 Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf