STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

DISABLED PEOPLE'S EMPLOYMENT CORPORATION (GB) LTD nonprofit

Company Number
00394532
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 1945 (almost 71 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 New Street Square
  • London
  • EC4A 3TW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 14190: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 17219: Manufacture of paper and paperboard containers other than sacks and bags (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 27510: Manufacture of electric domestic appliances (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 31090: Manufacture of other furniture (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78109: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • REMPLOY,LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £6,347

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5280791

Company Addresses

UNIT 18C MERIDIAN EAST, MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK, LEICESTER, LE19 1WZ, United Kingdom

Branches alpha

Ireland flag inactive branch REMPLOY LIMITED. (Ireland, 11 Nov 1986- 1 Jan 0001) details
Ireland flag inactive branch REMPLOY LIMITED. (Ireland, 11 Nov 1986- 1 Jan 0001) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Gordon Hobbs on 2015-07-28 details
2015-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-25 no member list details
2015-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Helen Sarah Louise John on 2015-07-28 details
2015-07-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18C Meridian East Meridian Business Park Leicester Leicestershire LE19 1WZ to 5 New Street Square London on 2015-07-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78109 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
31090 Manufacture of other furniture UK SIC Classification 2007 details
27510 Manufacture of electric domestic appliances UK SIC Classification 2007 details
17219 Manufacture of paper and paperboard containers other than sacks and bags UK SIC Classification 2007 details
14190 Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf