[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

G4S CARE AND JUSTICE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
00390328
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 October 1944 (almost 77 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 Gillingham Street
  • London
  • SW1V 1HU
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-22
Previous Names
  • G4S JUSTICE SERVICES LIMITED
  • SECURICOR JUSTICE SERVICES LIMITED
  • SECURICOR CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • CHASEMAN SECURITY LIMITED
  • HARLECH GLASS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

155 payments from government totalling £77,542 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8427895

Company Addresses

SUTTON PARK HOUSE, 15 CARSHALTON ROAD, SUTTON, SURREY, SM1 4LD, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S REGIONAL MANAGEMENT (UK & I) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S CARE AND JUSTICE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 1944- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-04 United Kingdom flag G4S CARE AND JUSTICE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 1944- ) controls United Kingdom flag BRIDGEND CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Apr 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S CARE AND JUSTICE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 1944- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive G4S POLICING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2002- 2 May 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S CARE AND JUSTICE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 1944- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jul 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-01-31 United Kingdom flag G4S CARE AND JUSTICE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 1944- ) controls United Kingdom flag HOMES 2 INSPIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jan 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vaishali Jagdish Patel as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-05-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ridwaan Yousuf Bartlett as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-05-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gordon Brockington as a director on 2021-04-27 details
2021-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-22 with no updates details
2021-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5th Floor Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT England to 46 Gillingham Street London SW1V 1HU on 2021-02-05 details
2020-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oliver Keck as a director on 2020-09-15 details
2020-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Mark Hartley as a director on 2020-09-15 details
2020-08-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT to 5th Floor Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT on 2020-04-23 details
2020-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-22 with no updates details
2019-07-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Austen Levinsohn on 2019-02-18 details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-22 with no updates details
2019-01-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Austen Levinsohn on 2019-01-14 details
2019-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Austen Levinsohn as a director on 2019-01-14 details
2019-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Neden as a director on 2018-12-31 details
2018-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-22 with no updates details
2017-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-22 with updates details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-11-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1933771 (Issue: 60678) Date: 5 November 2013 Issue Number: 60678 Page... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
84.23 Justice and judicial activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf