Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABE CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
00387085
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 April 1944 (over 74 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Herschel House
    58 Herschel Street
  • Slough
  • SL1 1PG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1999-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2000-01-11
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATED BRITISH CATERING EQUIPMENT DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
  • H & M CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED
  • H. & M. DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrative Receivers,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2010 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2007-10-16 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2007-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2005 Registered office changed on 13/04/05 from: c/o cambridge corporate consultants LIMITED 63 church street harston cambridge CB2 5NP details
2005-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2005 Appointment of a liquidator details
2005-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-12-23 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2004-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2004 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2003 Order of court to wind up details
2003-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2003 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2002 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2001-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2001 Registered office changed on 27/03/01 from: 78 chapel street thatcham newbury berkshire RG18 4QN details
2001-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2001 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2001-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2001 Director resigned details
2001-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2001 Registered office changed on 16/01/01 from: 7 trident way international trading estate brent road southall middx UB2 5LG details
2000-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2000 Administrative Receiver's report details
2000-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2000 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf