We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CATER ALLEN LIMITED

Company Number
00383032
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 September 1943 (over 73 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • 2 Triton Square
    Regent'S Place
  • London
  • NW1 3AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64191: Banks (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ALLEN HARVEY & ROSS PUBLIC LIMITEDCOMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2 TRITON SQUARE, REGENTS PLACE, LONDON, NW1 3AN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5286840

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch CATER ALLEN LIMITED (New York (US), 25 Jan 1979-27 Sep 1995) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paulina Catherine Ickinger on 2016-12-20 details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Simon Lloyd as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Simon Lloyd as a director on 2016-10-27 details
2016-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francisco Javier San Felix Garcia as a director on 2016-10-27 details
2016-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2016-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angela Wakelin as a director on 2016-07-28 details
2016-06-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Francisco Javier San Felix Garcia as a director on 2016-04-07 details
2016-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin John Vinten as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2015-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Norman Douglas Wren as a director on 2015-06-16 details
2015-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Norman Douglas Wren as a director on 2015-06-16 details
2015-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jorge De La Vega as a director on 2015-06-17 details
2015-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jorge De La Vega as a director on 2015-06-17 details
2015-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John Vinten as a director on 2015-06-02 details
2015-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joaquin Alzamora as a director on 2015-06-10 details
2015-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joaquin Alzamora as a director on 2015-06-10 details
2015-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John Vinten as a director on 2015-06-02 details
2015-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Angela Wakelin as a director on 2015-05-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64191 Banks UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf