JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

COVT (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

Company Number
00382553
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
4 September 1943 (over 71 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BENSON HOUSE, 33 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • LS1 4JP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 29100: Manufacture of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2012-04-27
Previous Names
  • LTI LIMITED (2013-02-07)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for COVT (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2014

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2014

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2013

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

LTI LIMITED,

LTI LIMITED,

LTI LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Company Addresses

Broughton Street/LTI Ltd, Broughton Street, Cheetham Hill, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester, M8 8NN, England

Broughton Street/LTI Ltd, Broughton Street, Cheetham Hill, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester, M8 8NN, England

HOLYHEAD ROAD, COVENTRY, CV5 8JJ, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice 302838205 PN served - prohibit working on LPG pipework without a safe system of work designed by a competent person. Notice 302838214 IN ser...

Notice 302838205 PN served - prohibit working on LPG pipework without a safe system of work designed by a competent person. Notice 302838214 IN ser...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4945185

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf