STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HAWKER SIDDELEY SWITCHGEAR LIMITED

Company Number
00370559
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 November 1941 (over 74 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11th Floor The Colmore Building
    Colmore Circus Queensway
  • Birmingham
  • B4 6AT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27110: Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SOUTH WALES SWITCHGEAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Newport Road/Hawker Siddeley S, Newport Road, BLACKWOOD, NP12 2XH, Wales

PRESISION HOUSE, ALCESTER, WARWICKSHIRE, B49 6HU, United Kingdom

Newport Road/Hawker Siddeley S, Newport Road, Pontllanfraith, BLACKWOOD, NP12 2XH, Wales

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN issued for the failure to control roof work. A safe system of work is not in place to ensure the risk of falls from the roof edge and through f...

IN served - You have failed to ensure that asbestos containing material present at your premises, namely the asbestos insulating board in the area ...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1973192

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11th Floor Colmore Plaza 20 Colmore Circus Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B4 6AT to 11th Floor the Colmore Building Colmore Circus Queensway Birmingham B4 6AT on 2016-04-26 details
2015-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adam David Christopher Westley as a secretary on 2015-08-27 details
2015-09-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adam David Christopher Westley as a secretary on 2015-08-27 details
2015-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Precision House Arden Road Alcester Warwickshire B49 6HN on 2013-12-02 details
2013-12-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Precision House Arden Road Alcester Warwickshire B49 6HN on 2013-12-02 details
2013-11-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Adam David Christopher Westley as a secretary details
2013-11-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Adam David Christopher Westley as a secretary details
2013-11-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Garry Barnes as a secretary details
2013-11-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Garry Barnes as a secretary details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27110 Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf