We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. HECTOR GRABHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
00363494
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 October 1940 (almost 77 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 Borough Road
    Sunderland
  • SR1 1LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5246: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1998-01-31
Previous Names
  • A. HECTOR GRABHAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2005-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2005 Court order details
2001-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2001 Dissolved details
2001-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2001 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2001-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2001 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2000-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2000 Declaration of solvency details
2000-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2000 Resolutions details
2000-03-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2000-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2000 Return made up to 06/11/99; no change of members details
1999-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 1999 Registered office changed on 09/02/99 from: 29 middle street consett durham DH8 5QP details
1998-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 1998 Return made up to 06/11/98; no change of members details
1998-10-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1998-01-31 details
1998-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 1998 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
1998-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 1998 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
1998-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 1998 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
1998-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 1998 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
1998-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 1998 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
1998-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 1998 Registered office changed on 24/07/98 from: 29 middle street consett county durham DH8 5QP details
1998-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 1998 Registered office changed on 23/07/98 from: 11/14 tavistock place sunderland tyne and wear SR1 1PD details
1997-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 1997 Return made up to 06/11/97; full list of members details
1997-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1997-02-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5246 Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf