STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ADAMS FOODS LIMITED

Company Number
00362221
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 July 1940 (over 75 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sunnyhills Road
    Leek
  • Staffordshire
  • ST13 5SP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10512: Butter and cheese production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-27
Previous Names
  • THE KERRYGOLD COMPANY LIMITED
  • ADAMS FOODS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SUNNYHILLS ROAD, LEEK, STAFFS, ST13 5SP, United Kingdom

Barnfields Industrial Estate, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 5SP, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PILGRIMS CHOICE - registered on 26 Feb 2001

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8252918

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2015 Registration of charge 003622210003, created on 2015-10-19 details
2015-10-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-27 details
2015-06-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Angus Kennedy as a director on 2015-06-09 details
2015-06-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Angus Kennedy as a director on 2015-06-09 details
2015-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Mary Popiolkowski as a director on 2015-05-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10512 Butter and cheese production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf