We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HAMMERSON PLC

Company Number
00360632
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 April 1940 (almost 77 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kings Place
    90 York Way
  • London
  • N1 9GE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68201: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • HAMMERSON PROPERTY INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
  • HAMMERSON PROPERTY AND INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PROPOSED 7 FOR 5 RIGHTS ISSUE OF UP TO 405,796,774 NEW SHARES AT 150 PENCE PER RIGHTS ISSUE SHARE,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5886719

Company Addresses

10 GROSVENOR STREET, LONDON, W1K 4BJ, United Kingdom

Branches alpha

France flag branch HAMMERSON PLC (France, 31 Dec 2003- ) details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HAMMERSON PLC (United Kingdom, 17 Apr 1940- ) controls United Kingdom flag HAMMERSON COMPANY SECRETARIAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-11-03 details
2016-11-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-19 details
2016-11-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-07 details
2016-09-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-09-02 details
2016-09-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-08-25 details
2016-09-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-08-03 details
2016-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 no member list details
2016-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Alan Tyler on 2015-06-01 details
2016-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terence Duddy on 2015-06-01 details
2016-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Timon Drakesmith on 2015-06-01 details
2016-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter William Beaumont Cole on 2015-06-01 details
2016-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Atkins on 2015-06-01 details
2016-06-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-05-27 details
2016-06-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-05-04 details
2016-06-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-05-18 details
2016-06-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-04-29 details
2016-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacques Espinasse as a director on 2016-04-25 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68201 Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf