Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & M.A. ROBINSON SEAVIEW SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
00355075
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 July 1939 (almost 83 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Albert Robinson
Registered Address
  • Seaview Hq
    College Close
  • Sandown
  • PO36 8ED
  • Isle Of Wight
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.31/9: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.31: Urban and suburban passenger land transport (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4921: Urban and suburban passenger land transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • SEAVIEW SERVICES,LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Albert Robinson controls United Kingdom flag A. & M.A. ROBINSON SEAVIEW SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jul 1939- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2022-03-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2022-03-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2022-03-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2021-12-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2021-03-31 to 2021-06-30 details
2021-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates details
2021-04-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-31 with no updates details
2019-11-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-31 with no updates details
2018-12-11 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-31 with no updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2016-12-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 10 East Yar Industrial Estate East Yar Road Sandown Isle of Wight PO36 9AX to Seaview Hq College Close Sandown Isle of Wight PO36 8ED on 2016-02-02 details
2016-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.31/9 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up