We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AIM COMPOSITES LIMITED

Company Number
00348981
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 1939 (over 78 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Viscount Road, Aviation Business Park
    Bournemouth International Airport, Hurn
  • Christchurch
  • BH23 6BU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 30300: Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • AIM AVIATION (HBA) LIMITED
  • HENSHALL BONDED ASSEMBLIES LIMITED
  • HOWARD GRAHAM TRANSFORMERS LIMITED
  • HOWARD GRAHAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

26 PEMBROKE AVENUE, WATERBEACH, CAMBRIDGE, CB5 9QR, United Kingdom

Pembroke Avenue/Aim Composites, Pembroke Avenue, Waterbeach, CAMBRIDGE, CB25 9QR, England

Pembroke Avenue/Aim Composites, Pembroke Avenue, Waterbeach, CAMBRIDGE, CB25 9QR, England

Pembroke Avenue/Aim Composites, Pembroke Avenue, Waterbeach, CAMBRIDGE, CB25 9QR, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice (1) -Serial No: AA1/181214/AIM - No adequate control of the employees' exposure to isocyanates in the spray paint which is hazar...

Improvement Notice (1) -Serial No: AA1/181214/AIM - No adequate control of the employees' exposure to isocyanates in the spray paint which is hazar...

Improvement Notice (1) -Serial No: AA1/181214/AIM - No adequate control of the employees' exposure to isocyanates in the spray paint which is hazar...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9564474

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-30 Avicade Systems (Uk) Limited (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AIM COMPOSITES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1939- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AIM NEWCO (NO.2) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag AIM COMPOSITES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1939- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Jack Leitch as a director on 2017-06-26 details
2017-05-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-12 with updates details
2016-12-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Jecco House Boscombe Grove Road Bournemouth BH1 4PD to 1 Viscount Road, Aviation Business Park Bournemouth International Airport, Hurn Christchurch BH23 6BU on 2016-12-05 details
2016-11-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 003489810007, created on 2016-11-23 details
2016-09-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-07 with updates details
2016-05-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 003489810006, created on 2016-05-05 details
2016-05-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-04-30 to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Edwards on 2014-04-01 details
2014-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steve Barbour as a director details
2014-03-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Brown as a director details
2014-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Drewry as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
30300 Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf