Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
00348843
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 January 1939 (over 79 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbey House
    2 Southgate Road
  • Potters Bar
  • EN6 5DU
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-10
Previous Names
  • ABBEY HOMESTEADS (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
  • ABBEY HOMESTEADS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
  • SLABS AND KERBS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Abbey House/Abbey Developme, Hampton Avenue, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served as you are not effectively planning, managing and monitoring the construction phase such as to ensure that, so far as is reasonably pract...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Nov 1954- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 1939- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-11 United Kingdom flag ABBEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 1939- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit RASCALS CLOSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 2013- ) Voting Rights details
2016-11-29 United Kingdom flag ABBEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 1939- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit STAFFORD MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 2013- ) Voting Rights details
2016-10-13 United Kingdom flag ABBEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 1939- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit BOWMAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 2014- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-10-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 1939- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit CHISWELL PHASE 2 MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 2015- ) Voting Rights details
2016-05-13 United Kingdom flag ABBEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 1939- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit HOLMANS PLACE 2 MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 May 2016- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 003488430150, created on 2018-04-13 details
2018-03-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 003488430149, created on 2018-03-27 details
2017-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-10 with no updates details
2017-07-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 003488430148, created on 2017-07-19 details
2017-06-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 003488430147, created on 2017-05-26 details
2017-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Dawson on 2017-05-15 details
2016-10-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-10 with updates details
2015-12-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jordan Lee Collison as a secretary on 2015-12-02 details
2015-10-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Arthur Mortimer as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Edward John Costello as a director on 2015-09-08 details
2015-01-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 003488430145 in full details
2014-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2014 Registration of charge 003488430146, created on 2014-07-29 details
2013-10-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf