STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

JEWSON LIMITED

Company Number
00348407
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 January 1939 (over 77 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Saint-Gobain House
    Binley Business Park
  • Coventry
  • CV3 2TT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46730: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • MEYER INTERNATIONAL MERCHANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

331 payments from government totalling £169,880 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

135 UK Gazette Notices, showing 10 most recently added

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 000929-CR of 2016 In the Matter of W H BUILDING AND ROOFING SERVICES LIMITE...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 000766-CR of 2016 In the Matter of DYNAMIC RENOVATIONS LIMITED (Company Num...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 001038-CR of 2016 In the Matter of CREAM SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number ...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Birmingham District RegistryNo 6077 of 2016 In the Matter of SERLECT SERVICES LIMITED (Compa...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Birmingham District RegistryNo 6034 of 2016 In the Matter of ELDONIAN ENERGY PARTNERSHIP LIM...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 001818-CR of 2016 In the Matter of VISION UK BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LTD....,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 001819-CR of 2016 In the Matter of D&D ROOFING SUPPLIES LIMITED (Compan...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 001820-CR of 2016 In the Matter of L.S.M. BRICKWORK LTD. (Company Number 04...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 001817-CR of 2016 In the Matter of IBERIA PROJECTS & CONSTRUCTION LTD (...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 002060-CR of 2016 In the Matter of TAYLOR MADE PRC SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Compa...,

Company Addresses

Merchant House, Binley Business Park, Coventry, Please contact 0870 268 2222 for Jewson Branch Directory, Coventry, West Midalnds, CV3 2TT

SAINT-GOBAIN HOUSE, BINLEY BUSINESS PARK, COVENTRY, CV3 2TT, United Kingdom

HQ/Merchant Business House/Jew, Jewson Ltd, Merchant House, Binley Business Park, COVENTRY, Warwickshire, CV3 2TT, England

Public Statements

Jewson Limited is part of Saint Gobain Building Distribution operating from over 900 branches in the UK, mainly under the Jewson brand for timber a...

Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Environmental Policy “Seeking to increase our positive impact on the environment” SGBD UK & Ireland ...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 394121263

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5808307

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice304791910 - IN served exposure to noise not being controlled. See SVC4249261 (could not relate to existing SO)

Branches alpha

Isle of Man flag branch JEWSON LIMITED (Isle of Man, 13 Jan 1939- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Hindle Mbe as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Strickland Chaldecott as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Benoit Bazin as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Kare Malo as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2015-11-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Allan Rayfield on 2015-09-29 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Emmanuel Du Moulin on 2014-08-18 details
2015-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Emmanuel Du Moulin on 2014-08-18 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2014 details
2014-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2014 details
2013-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Kenward as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46730 Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf