STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

00347323 LIMITED

Company Number
00347323
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 December 1938 (over 77 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Breakspear Park
    Breakspear Way
  • Hemel Hempstead
  • HP2 4UL
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1996-12-31
Previous Names
  • CASCELLOID LIMITED
  • BXL INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 105 (Issue: 55216) Date: 5 August 1998 Issue Number: 55216 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Wednesday, 5 August 1998 Notice Code: 243...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2010 Restoration by order of the court details
2010-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Application for striking-off details
2009-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2009 Appointment terminated director douglas chapman details
2006-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2006 Court order details
2000-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2000 Dissolved details
1999-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 1999 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
1999-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 1999 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
1999-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 1999 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
1998-07-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
1998-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1998 details
1998-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1998 Resolutions details
1998-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1998 Declaration of solvency details
1998-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 1998 Return made up to 20/06/98; full list of members details
1998-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 1998 New director appointed details
1998-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 1998 New director appointed details
1998-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 1998 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf