STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AMG SUPERALLOYS UK LIMITED

Company Number
00345279
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 1938 (over 77 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Amg Superalloys Uk Limited
    Fullerton Road
  • Rotherham
  • S60 1DL
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20590: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 24100: Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 24450: Other non-ferrous metal production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • LONDON & SCANDINAVIAN METALLURGICAL CO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

FULLERTON ROAD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S60 1DL, United Kingdom

Fullerton Road, Rotherham,, South Yorkshire, S60 1DL, GB

HQ/Fullerton Road/AMG Superall, Fullerton Road, ROTHERHAM, S60 1DL, England

HQ/Fullerton Road/AMG Superall, Fullerton Road, ROTHERHAM, S60 1DL, England

HQ/Fullerton Road/AMG Superall, Fullerton Road, ROTHERHAM, S60 1DL, England

HQ/Fullerton Road/AMG Superall, Fullerton Road, ROTHERHAM, S60 1DL, England

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

APPLICATION FOR A PERMIT,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice issued for failure to carry out suitable and sufficient assessment of the health risks created by the operation of cooling plant...

Prohibition Notice 305822723 (PAG100914-01) issued for effective measures have not been taken to prevent access to the dangerous parts of machinery...

Prohibition Notice 305822723 (PAG100914-01) issued for effective measures have not been taken to prevent access to the dangerous parts of machinery...

Improvement Notice issued for that so far as is reasonably practicable, a safe system of work is not in place for the releasing/unblocking of mater...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5308254

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TECEPOL - registered on 27 Jun 2001

Branches alpha

United States flag branch LONDON & SCANDINAVIAN METALLURGICAL CO LIMITED (Ohio (US), 9 Nov 2009- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-03 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2016-02-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Timothy Robyn Charles Palmer as a secretary on 2016-02-05 details
2016-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jackson Maddux Jackson as a director on 2016-02-05 details
2016-02-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amy Ard as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2016-02-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Leonora Maria Scaife as a secretary on 2016-02-05 details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2015-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2015 Registration of charge 003452790012, created on 2015-05-27 details
2015-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2015-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2015 Registration of charge 003452790012, created on 2015-05-27 details
2015-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julien Yann Crisnaire as a director on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julien Yann Crisnaire as a director on 2015-04-07 details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from London & Scandinavian Metallurgical Co Ltd Fullerton Road Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 1DL on 2014-05-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
24450 Other non-ferrous metal production UK SIC Classification 2007 details
24100 Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys UK SIC Classification 2007 details
20590 Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf