STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CALDRON CORPORATION LIMITED

Company Number
00342677
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 July 1938 (about 78 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Whitefriars House 2nd Floor
    6 Carmelite Street
  • London
  • EC4Y 0BS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 26.11 - Manufacture of flat glass
Latest Accounts Date
2002-03-31
Previous Names
  • FGP HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • FIBREGLASS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 116 (Issue: 57055) Date: 15 September 2003 Issue Number: 57055 Page number: 11410 Publication Date: Monday, 15 September 2003 Notice ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-03-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-05-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2005-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2005 Court order details
2004-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2004 Dissolved details
2004-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2004 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2004-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2004 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2003-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2003 Registered office changed on 14/11/03 from: 1640 parkway solent business park whiteley fareham hampshire PO15 7AH details
2003-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2003 Statement of affairs details
2003-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2003 Resolutions details
2003-09-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2003-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2003 Registered office changed on 03/09/03 from: 36 whitefriars street london EC4Y 8BH details
2003-02-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2002-03-31 details
2003-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2003 Return made up to 09/11/02; full list of members details
2002-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2002 Resolutions details
2002-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2002 Auditor's resignation details
2002-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2002 Return made up to 09/11/01; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2611 Manufacture of flat glass UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf