STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BRETT LANDSCAPING LIMITED

Company Number
00342312
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 July 1938 (about 78 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 150 Aldersgate Street
  • London
  • EC1A 4AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 08120: Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 23910: Production of abrasive products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BRETT AGGREGATES (WEST) LIMITED
  • GREENHAM CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LIMITED
  • GREENHAM CONCRETE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

150 ALDERSGATE ST, LONDON, EC1A 4AB, United Kingdom

Sileby Road/Brett Landscaping, Sileby Road, Barrow upon Soar, LOUGHBOROUGH, Leicestershire, LE12 8LX, England

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £2,589

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5792690

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served - Failure to ensure that any person (whether or not an employee) who carries out work at the site, including the removal of cement slurry...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2016 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2016-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2016 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2016 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-07-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Tarn as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Tarn as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
23910 Production of abrasive products UK SIC Classification 2007 details
08120 Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf