STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CARILLION CONSTRUCTION (LONDON) LIMITED

Company Number
00339762
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 April 1938 (about 78 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 September 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Birch Street
  • Wolverhampton
  • WV1 4HY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • TARMAC CONSTRUCTION (LONDON) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-09-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Birch Street Wolverhampton West Midlands WV1 4HY on 2010-07-20 details
2010-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2009 Return made up to 07/05/09; full list of members details
2008-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2008 Return made up to 07/05/08; full list of members details
2007-10-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2007 Return made up to 07/05/07; full list of members details
2006-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2006 Return made up to 07/05/06; full list of members details
2005-10-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2005 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2005-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2005 Return made up to 07/05/05; full list of members details
2005-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2005 Resolutions details
2005-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2005 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf