We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEBLEND LIMITED

Company Number
00326582
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 April 1937 (almost 81 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finsgate, 5/7 Cranwood Street
    London
  • EC1V 9EE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-15
Previous Names
  • ETONBROOK PROPERTIES LTD.
  • ABLEBLEND LIMITED
  • STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • TRENT VALLEY KNITWEAR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-03-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-03-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-02-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-02-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-11-30 details
2008-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2008 Return made up to 15/12/08; full list of members details
2008-02-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-11-30 details
2008-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2008 Return made up to 15/12/07; full list of members details
2007-05-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2007 Return made up to 15/12/06; full list of members details
2006-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-11-30 details
2005-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2005 Return made up to 15/12/05; full list of members details
2005-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-11-30 details
2005-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2005 Return made up to 15/12/04; full list of members details
2004-05-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-11-30 details
2004-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2004 Return made up to 20/12/03; full list of members details
2003-03-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-11-30 details
2003-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2003 Return made up to 20/12/02; full list of members details
2002-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2001-11-30 details
2002-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2002 Return made up to 20/12/01; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf