STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BAYFORD OIL LIMITED

Company Number
00325380
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 1937 (over 79 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor 302 Bridgewater Place
    Birchwood Park
  • Warrington
  • WA3 6XG
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • BAYFORD & CO.LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

35 payments from government totalling £97,211 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Public Statements

Bayford Oil Limited trades mainly within the North of England and Wales with a network of depots distributing to a wide customer base comprising ag...

By constantly revising and raising our environmental standards, Bayford is fully committed to minimizing the impact our activities have on the worl...

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

Fleet Lane, Woodlesford, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS26 8AE

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 844283419

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BAYFORD OIL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1937- ) controls United Kingdom flag GULF LUBRICANTS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Fraser Mackie as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Angus Ross as a secretary on 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian Fraser Mackie as a secretary on 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Michael Taylor as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donal Murphy as a director on 2015-12-03 details
2016-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Edward Gerard O'brien as a director on 2015-12-03 details
2015-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Thomas Vian as a director on 2009-10-01 details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Ian Mackie on 2012-11-06 details
2012-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Mackie as a director details
2012-10-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ian Mackie as a secretary details
2012-10-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jonathan Stewart as a secretary details
2012-10-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Stewart as a director details
2012-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf