STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACL 123 LIMITED

Company Number
00324654
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
25 February 1937 (about 79 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Shard
    32 London Bridge Street
  • London
  • SE1 9SG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13931: Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACL REALISATIONS (2013) LIMITED
  • AXMINSTER CARPETS,LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AXMINSTER CARPETS, LIMITED,

AXMINSTER CARPETS, LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ACL 123 LIMITED 00324654Previous Name of Company: Axminster Carpets, Limited Registered office: c/o Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Shard, 32 Lond...,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £650

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2015 Insolvency filing details
2015-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-02-26 details
2014-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2014-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-02-27 details
2014-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2014 Result of meeting of creditors details
2014-03-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2014 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2013-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2013 Result of meeting of creditors details
2013-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-09-04 details
2013-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 23 in full details
2013-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2013 Statement of affairs with form 2.15B details
2013-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2013 Satisfaction of charge 21 in full details
2013-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2013 Satisfaction of charge 22 in full details
2013-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2013 Satisfaction of charge 20 in full details
2013-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2013 Satisfaction of charge 19 in full details
2013-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2013 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2013-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2013 Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2013-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2013 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2013-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2013 Satisfaction of charge 24 in full details
2013-07-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Duff & Phelps Ltd the Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG on 2013-07-19 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-04-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-04-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1812122 (Issue: 60490) ... [] details
2013-03-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1778451 (Issue: 60442) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
13931 Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf