STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

COVERIS FLEXIBLES (HARTLEPOOL) UK LIMITED

Company Number
00323279
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 January 1937 (over 79 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Coveris Road One
    Winsford Industrial Estate
  • Winsford
  • CW7 3RD
  • Cheshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 22220: Manufacture of plastic packing goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BRITTON DECOFLEX LIMITED
  • DECOFLEX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £12,128

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: INTERVOID VAULT - registered on 8 Apr 2011

Company Addresses

Skerne Road, Hartlepool Industrial Estate, Hartlepool, Cleveland TS24 0RH, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Glen Philip Harte as a director on 2016-09-22 details
2016-08-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 003232790015, created on 2016-08-18 details
2016-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Britton Taco Ltd Road One Industrial Estate Winsford Cheshire CW7 3rd to Coveris Road One Winsford Industrial Estate Winsford Cheshire CW7 3rd on 2016-04-15 details
2016-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2015 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 003232790013 details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-09-25 details
2015-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2015 Solvency Statement dated 25/09/15 details
2015-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-09-25 details
2015-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2015 Solvency Statement dated 25/09/15 details
2015-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-09-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Edward Lapping as a director on 2015-08-31 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lee David Richardson as a director on 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lee David Richardson as a director on 2014-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
22220 Manufacture of plastic packing goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf