Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HORNCASTLE WEST LIMITED

Company Number
00321899
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 December 1936 (over 85 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 ST GILES COURT, SOUTHAMPTON STREET, READING
  • BERKSHIRE
  • RG1 2QL
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-07-25
Previous Names
  • HORNCASTLE GARAGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for HORNCASTLE WEST LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/06 FROM:, MANOR COTTAGE, FRENCHMOOR LANE EAST DEAN, NEAR SALISBURY, HAMPSHIRE SP5 1HA

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HORNCASTLE WEST LIMITED,

Notice: 491 (Issue: 58179) Date: 12 December 2006 Issue Number: 58179 Page number: 17159 Publication Date: Tuesday, 12 December 2006 Noti...,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details
70.20 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details
70.12 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up