We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BP INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
00321630
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 December 1936 (over 80 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
BP P.L.C.
Registered Address
  • Chertsey Road
    Sunbury On Thames
  • Middlesex
  • TW16 7BP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • BP PENSIONS SERVICES LIMITED
  • PROPERTY DISCOUNT CORPORATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

20 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON X0 E14 5NJ

Official Register Entries

register id: 1105793

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-10 true Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 16/04/2017 details
2017-05-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-16 with updates details
2017-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Maurice Gray Prosser as a director on 2017-01-24 details
2017-01-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sunbury Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2017-01-24 details
2017-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angus Graham Granville Bantock as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Diana Patricia Legge as a secretary on 2017-01-24 details
2017-01-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. John Harold Bartlett as a director on 2017-01-24 details
2016-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Mark Hargrave Bamfield as a director on 2016-07-30 details
2016-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Christopher Bearman as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Douglas Roderick Macleod as a director on 2016-07-04 details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Douglas Roderick Macleod as a director on 2016-01-12 details
2015-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Douglas Roderick Macleod as a director on 2015-06-08 details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Sir Ian Maurice Gray Prosser as a director on 2014-12-05 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Henry Haywood as a director on 2014-12-22 details
2014-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David James Bucknall as a director on 2014-12-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag BP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 1954- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf