We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICULTURAL INDUSTRIES CONFEDERATION LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00316783
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 July 1936 (about 81 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Confederation House
    East Of England Showground
  • Peterborough
  • PE2 6XE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94110: Activities of business and employers membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Previous Names
  • UNITED KINGDOM AGRICULTURAL SUPPLY TRADE ASSOCIATION LIMITED
  • BRITISH ASSOCIATION OF GRAIN,SEED,FEED AND AGRICULTURAL MERCHANTS LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CONFEDERATION HOUSE, EAST OF ENGLAND SHOWGROUND, PETERBOROUGH, PE2 6XE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9663996

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-18 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-10 Amended Accounts Amended group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-08-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-18 with no updates details
2017-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Kenyon as a director on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Poul Christensen as a director on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Mark Richardson as a director on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Paul Hopkins as a director on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Clayton as a director on 2017-07-05 details
2017-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Calder as a director on 2017-04-05 details
2017-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Richard Duffy as a director on 2017-02-28 details
2016-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Weir Buchan as a director on 2016-10-05 details
2016-08-16 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-18 with updates details
2016-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Howard David Clark as a director on 2016-01-13 details
2016-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy John Davies as a director on 2016-01-13 details
2015-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger John Brogden as a director on 2015-10-07 details
2015-08-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-18 no member list details
2015-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jonathan Richard Duffy on 2015-04-30 details
2015-08-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Declan George Billington on 2015-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94110 Activities of business and employers membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf