Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB FOODS AUSTRALIA LIMITED

Company Number
00314913
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 June 1936 (about 82 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Weston Centre
    10 Grosvenor Street
  • London
  • W1K 4QY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-18
Previous Names
  • ABF AUSTRALIA LIMITED
  • ABF (UK) LIMITED
  • WALTERS BISCUITS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Australia flag branch AB FOODS AUSTRALIA LIMITED (Australia, 18 Feb 2009- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABF OVERSEAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag AB FOODS AUSTRALIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jun 1936- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-18 with no updates details
2018-03-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-18 with updates details
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-04-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-02-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Gerard Frank Cullen on 2016-01-28 details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2015-11-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-09-15 to 2015-08-31 details
2015-10-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lorna Kathleen Raine as a director on 2015-09-22 details
2015-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Andrew Russell as a director on 2015-09-22 details
2015-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rosalyn Sharon Schofield as a director on 2015-09-22 details
2015-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Gerard Frank Cullen as a director on 2015-09-22 details
2015-10-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rosalyn Sharon Schofield as a secretary on 2015-09-22 details
2015-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Rosalyn Sharon Schofield on 2015-07-16 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-13 details
2015-06-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2015 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf