New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

313637 (CSEX) LTD

Company Number
00313637
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 April 1936 (almost 78 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 June 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • COTCHFORD HOUSE COTCHFORD LANE, UPPER HARTFIELD
  • EAST SUSSEX
  • TN7 4DN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 20.10 - Saw milling and planing of wood, impregnation of wood
Previous Names
  • CHURCHILL & SIM (ESSEX) LIMITED (1996-03-22)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 313637 (CSEX) LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/97

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/03/98; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/96

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/03/97; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf