We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GEESINK NORBA LIMITED

Company Number
00306452
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 October 1935 (over 81 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Churchill Way
  • Cardiff
  • CF10 2DX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 30990: Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • PDE GEESINK LIMITED
  • LACRE PDE LIMITED
  • PD ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED
  • P. D. ENGINEERING (U.K.) LIMITED
  • POWELL DUFFRYN ENGINEERING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

96 payments from government totalling £13,334 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

District Council Depot, Springwell Lane, Hartley Wintney, HOOK, Hampshire, RG27 8BW, England

Acrewood Way/Geesink Norba Ltd, Acrewood Way, Hatfield Road, ST ALBANS, Hertfordshire, AL4 0JT, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN on access to top of vehicles.

1xIN issued - No suitable and sufficient measures to prevent any person falling a distance which could cause personal injury, during maintenance on...

Branches alpha

France flag branch POWELL DUFFRYN ENGINEERING LIMITED (France, 1 Jan 1978- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-21 with updates details
2016-11-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gunther Hernan Wertheim as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jens Norbert Becker as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ruurd De Jong as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gunther Hernan Wertheim as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-09-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2016-12-31 to 2016-12-30 details
2016-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Anthony Hill as a director on 2016-07-14 details
2016-02-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2016-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martinus Johannes Maria Nieling as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martinus Johannes Maria Nieling as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2014-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gunther Hernan Wertheim as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gunther Hernan Wertheim as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sven Siegfried Bartsch as a director on 2014-08-01 details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
30990 Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf