We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

BAM NUTTALL LIMITED

Company Number
00305189
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 September 1935 (over 79 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ST JAMES HOUSE, KNOLL ROAD, CAMBERLEY
  • SURREY
  • GU15 3XW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42110: Construction of roads and motorways (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42120: Construction of railways and underground railways (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42130: Construction of bridges and tunnels (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • EDMUND NUTTALL LIMITED (2008-10-09)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BAM NUTTALL LIMITED

STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 003051890004

REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 003051890004

18/08/14 FULL LIST

GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

18/08/13 FULL LIST

18/08/13 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BELSHAM

GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1393 payments from government totalling £5,185,965 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

HQ/Camberley/BAM Nuttall Ltd, Edmund Nuttall Ltd, Junction with Over Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4, England

HQ/Camberley/BAM Nuttall Ltd, Edmund Nuttall Ltd, St. James House, Knoll Road, CAMBERLEY, Surrey, GU15 3XW, England

ST. JAMES HOUSE, KNOLL ROAD, CAMBERLEY, SURREY, GU15 3XW, United Kingdom

ST JAMES HOUSE, KNOLL ROAD, CAMBERLEY, SURREY, GU15 3XW, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Edmund Nuttall Limited 1 PN Overhead electrical power lines P/NM/EDMUNDNUTTALL/01 The approach of any plant, vehicle, equipment or material having ...

IN ser no. IN/WST08/01 (301869082) issued

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1078271

register id: Z5931063

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf