We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SOUTH WALES SWITCHGEAR LIMITED

Company Number
00303197
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 July 1935 (over 81 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor 40 Grosvenor Place
  • London
  • SW1X 7AW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • HAWKER SIDDELEY (SEVERN) LIMITED
  • HANDS NEWAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SORBO FIFTY-THREE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

SORBO FIFTY-THREE LIMITED,

SORBO FIFTY-THREE LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2012 Resolutions details
2012-04-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-14 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Invensys Secretaries Limited on 2010-08-16 details
2011-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Portland House Bressenden Place London SW1E 5BF on 2010-08-25 details
2010-06-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Victoria Mary Hull on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-10 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Invensys Secretaries Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rachel Louise Spencer on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2009 Return made up to 11/05/09; full list of members details
2008-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2008 Return made up to 11/05/08; full list of members details
2007-12-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2007 Return made up to 11/05/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf