Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENI ULT LIMITED

Company Number
00301317
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 May 1935 (over 87 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eni House
    10 Ebury Bridge Road
  • London
  • SW1W 8PZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • ENI ULT PLC
  • LASMO (ULT) PLC
  • ULTRAMAR PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ENI LASMO PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 1971- ) controls United Kingdom flag ENI ULT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 May 1935- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ENI ULT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 May 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag ENI UHL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Sep 1967- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ENI ULT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 May 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag ENI ULX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jul 1968- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ENI ULT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 May 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag ENI MIDDLE EAST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Francesco Pagano on 2022-07-19 details
2022-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-03-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gianluigi Ferrara as a director on 2022-03-24 details
2022-03-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Francesco Pagano as a director on 2022-03-24 details
2022-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates details
2021-08-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-02-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-31 with no updates details
2020-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Manfredi Giusto as a director on 2020-08-06 details
2020-08-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Philip Duncan Hemmens as a director on 2020-08-06 details
2020-07-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Riordan D'abreo as a secretary on 2020-07-01 details
2020-07-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mila Trezza as a secretary on 2020-07-01 details
2020-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-31 with no updates details
2019-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francesca Rinaldi as a director on 2019-11-18 details
2019-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Manfredi Giusto as a director on 2019-11-18 details
2019-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-31 with no updates details
2018-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-31 with no updates details
2017-11-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Francesca Dal Bello as a secretary on 2017-11-09 details
2017-11-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Mila Trezza as a secretary on 2017-11-09 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up