STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FUCHS (UK) PLC.

Company Number
00300293
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 1935 (about 81 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 December 2012
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
    3 Hardman Street
  • Manchester
  • M3 3HF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 23.20 - Manufacture of refined petroleum products
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • FUCHS LUBRICANTS (UK) PLC
  • SILKOLENE LUBRICANTS PLC
  • DALTON & COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

FUCHS (UK) PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-31 details
2012-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-06-17 details
2012-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-12-17 details
2011-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-17 details
2011-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-17 details
2010-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-17 details
2010-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-12-17 details
2009-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-06-17 details
2008-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2008 Registered office changed on 28/12/2008 from brazennose house lincoln square manchester greater manchester M2 5BL details
2008-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2008 Registered office changed on 04/07/2008 from new century street hanley stoke on trent staffordshire ST1 5HU details
2008-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2008 Declaration of solvency details
2008-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2008 Insolvency resolution details
2008-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2008 Resolutions details
2008-07-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-01-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2007 Return made up to 09/08/07; full list of members details
2007-07-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2320 Manufacture of refined petroleum products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf