STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
00300002
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 1935 (almost 81 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hanson House
    14 Castle Hill
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 4JJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 08110: Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 08990: Other mining and quarrying n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 23630: Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 37000: Sewerage (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64203: Activities of construction holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ARC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

31 UK Gazette Notices, showing 10 most recently added

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 1275 of 2014 In the Matter of TOWN & COUNTRY DRIVEWAYS LIMITED...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 1274 of 2014 In the Matter of JDM GROUNDWORK CONTRACTORS LTD (Comp...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 1273 of 2014 In the Matter of HARBOUR AVENUE LIMITED (Company Numb...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 639 of 2015 In the Matter of AGGREGATES U.K. LTD (Company Number 0...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 794 of 2015 In the Matter of SANDHAMS UTILITY CONTRACTORS LIMITED ...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 795 of 2015 In the Matter of JE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED (Com...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 795 of 2015 In the Matter of JE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED (Com...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 794 of 2015 In the Matter of SANDHAMS UTILITY CONTRACTORS LIMITED ...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 1104 of 2016 In the Matter of TAYLORS CONCRETE SERVICES LIMITED (C...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 1100 of 2015 In the Matter of ALDCOPE BUILDING SERVICES LTD (Compa...,

Company Addresses

Coldharbour Lane, Rainham/Onyx, Onyx Hanson Ltd, Coldharbour Lane, Ferry Lane, Rainham, Essex, RM13 9DA, England

Hanson Aggregates UK/Hanson Qu, 24 West Shore Road, EDINBURGH, EH5 5QG, Scotland

Central Laboratory/Hanson Aggr, Whatley Quarry, Frome, Somerset, BA11 3LF, Wales

HANSON HOUSE, 14 CASTLE HILL, MAIDENHEAD, SL6 4JJ, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prohibition Notice issued on Number 7 40mm Final Conveyor. There was hole in mesh guarding sufficient for person to reach dangerous parts of the ma...

Hanson Quarry Products Europe Ltd- 1 Imp Notice WPT.09/11/07. Notice ref no. I/07/09/07/1/NB compliance date 09/11/07. Surface of yard in aggregate...

Hanson Premix - DP was cleaning an aggregate hopper. The aggregate collapsed & DP fell to the base of hopper & was covered by 12 tonnes of aggregate

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7458749

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £49,812

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Daniel John Cooper as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Joseph O'shea as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
08110 Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
08990 Other mining and quarrying n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
23630 Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64203 Activities of construction holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details
37000 Sewerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf