Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TT ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
00299275
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 April 1935 (over 83 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fourth Floor St Andrews House
    West Street
  • Woking
  • GU21 6EB
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • A.B. ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS GROUP LIMITED
  • A.B. ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS GROUP LIMITED
  • A.B. ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS PLC (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1906- ) controls United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1935- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag AB CONNECTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 May 1985- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS INTEGRATED MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 1967- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag AVX ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag TT AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 1984- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag SEMELAB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2017-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-01 with updates details
2017-07-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Lynton David Boardman on 2016-09-12 details
2017-06-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lynton David Boardman on 2016-09-12 details
2016-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-01 with updates details
2016-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Clive House 12-18 Queens Road Weybridge Surrey KT13 9XB to Fourth Floor St Andrews House West Street Woking Surrey GU21 6EB on 2016-09-12 details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Adrian Jewell as a director on 2016-01-07 details
2016-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Stynes as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2015-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Hoad as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shatish Damodar Dasani as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of John Stynes as a director on 2014-07-01 details
2014-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geraint Anderson as a director on 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-05-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf