STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CONAB LIMITED

Company Number
00299045
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 March 1935 (about 81 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • NEW GARDEN HOUSE, 78 HATTON GARDEN
  • LONDON
  • EC1N 8JA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7499: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2001-12-12
Previous Names
  • AB CONNECTORS (NORTHAMPTON) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 288 (Issue: 56531) Date: 9 April 2002 Issue Number: 56531 Page number: 4290 Publication Date: Tuesday, 9 April 2002 Notice Code: 2432...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf