We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

00296425 PLC

Company Number
00296425
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
21 January 1935 (almost 83 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 March 2012
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP
    8 Princes Parade
  • Liverpool
  • L3 1QH
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Previous Names
  • THOMAS FRENCH & SONS P.L.C.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 334 (Issue: 56550) Date: 25 April 2002 Issue Number: 56550 Page number: 5095 Publication Date: Thursday, 25 April 2002 Notice Code: 2...,

FRENCH PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-22 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details
2017-05-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-03-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-12-14 details
2011-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-07 details
2011-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-07 details
2010-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-07 details
2010-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-07 details
2010-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2010 Insolvency filing details
2009-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-07 details
2009-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2009 Registered office changed on 26/05/2009 from k p m g st james square manchester M2 6DS details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-04-07 details
2008-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-07 details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-07 details
2007-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf