We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&N MEDIA FLEET SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
00287078
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 April 1934 (almost 84 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Northcliffe Accounting Centre
    Po Box 6795
  • Leicester
  • LE1 1ZP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-07-27
Previous Names
  • NORTHCLIFFE FLEET SERVICES LIMITED
  • E.G. TUCKER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE, 2 DERRY STREET, LONDON, W8 5JT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9547936

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-10-02 details
2011-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-10-03 details
2010-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Ashdown as a director details
2010-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Roach as a director details
2010-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Lethaby as a director details
2010-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-10-04 details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Return made up to 27/07/09; full list of members details
2009-02-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-09-28 details
2008-11-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2008 Appointment terminated director martyn hindley details
2008-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2008 Director's change of particulars / susan roach / 06/08/2008 details
2008-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2008 Return made up to 20/07/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf