STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LMB REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
00270937
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 December 1932 (over 83 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 The Embankment
    Neville Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4DW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5142: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 5242: Retail sale of clothing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-03
Previous Names
  • BON MARCHE LIMITED
  • WILTEX BY WILSON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BON MARCHE LIMITED,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21501995/2/MXM 1 In this not...,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21501995/3/MXM 1 In this not...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7366153

Company Addresses

JUBILEE WAY, GRANGE MOOR, WAKEFIELD, WF7 4SJ, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2015 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2015-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2015 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2015-01-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-10-02 details
2014-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2014 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution on 2014-10-02 details
2014-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2014 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2014-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-05-06 details
2014-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2014 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2014-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-05-06 details
2014-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-01-19 details
2013-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-07-19 details
2013-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-07-19 details
2013-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-01-19 details
2013-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-01-19 details
2012-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-07-19 details
2012-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-07-19 details
2012-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-08-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013... [] details
2015-07-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5142 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5242 Retail sale of clothing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf