STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CROWN ARTIST BRUSH LIMITED

Company Number
00267073
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 July 1932 (almost 84 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Studio Building
    21 Evesham Street
  • London
  • W11 4AJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32910: Manufacture of brooms and brushes (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • WINSOR & NEWTON LIMITED
  • CHARLES G.PAGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Crown Street West/Crown Artist, Crown Street West, LOWESTOFT, Suffolk, NR32 1SG, England

WHITEFRIARS AVENUE, HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA3 5RH, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Crown Artist Brush Ltd IN 301864383 Lack of Guarding of dangerous parts of Bridgeport Adcock-Shipley AS 1695L Milling machine, used for both vertic...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2573279

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Barratt as a director on 2015-09-07 details
2015-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Edward Lawrence Roper as a director on 2015-09-04 details
2015-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Edward Lawrence Roper as a director on 2015-09-04 details
2015-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Barratt as a director on 2015-09-07 details
2015-08-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Theriza Domingo as a secretary on 2015-08-07 details
2015-08-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Theriza Domingo as a secretary on 2015-08-07 details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Evans as a secretary details
2014-04-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Theriza Domingo as a secretary details
2014-04-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Evans as a secretary details
2014-04-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Theriza Domingo as a secretary details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Charles as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32910 Manufacture of brooms and brushes UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf