STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CLEARWATER OILS LIMITED

Company Number
00265248
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 May 1932 (over 83 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20-22 ANCHOR ROAD, WALSALL
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • WS9 8PH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2320: Manufacture of refined petroleum products (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 5151: Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1997-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-11-14
Previous Names
  • OILINE LUBRICANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 303 (Issue: 55752) Date: 3 February 2000 Issue Number: 55752 Page number: 1176 Publication Date: Thursday, 3 February 2000 Notice Cod...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
5151 Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2320 Manufacture of refined petroleum products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf